’31 Nights of Halloween ‘2021 Free Show: How To Watch Scary Movies For The Whole Family

0


Charity please! It’s officially pumpkin patch season and Freeform is back with its “31 Halloween Nights” program.

The October 2021 lineup includes 31 days of family-friendly Halloween movies like “Hocus Pocus”, “The Addams Family”, “Casper”, “Ghostbusters”, “Maleficent”, “Halloweentown”, “Hotel Transylvania 2, “Monsters, Inc.” and “The Nightmare Before Christmas by Tim Burton”, as well as spooky TV episodes like “The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror” marathons. The network, formerly known as the ABC Family, will also host premieres of titles like “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”, “Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween” and “The House with a Clock in Its Walls”.

There are also some fun movies like “Shrek”, “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”, “Mrs. Doubtfire”, “Men in Black” and “The Goonies”, as well as a small number of scary movies (not recommended for young children) like “Jaws”, “The Craft” and “Alien”.

Freeform is available on TV with a cable TV subscription. You can find the channel that Freeform is enabled on using the channel finder tools here: Verizon Fios, AT&T U-verse, Comcast Xfinity, Spectrum / Charter, Optimum / Altice, DIRECTV, and Dish.

For cable cutters, Freeform is available through streaming services such as fuboTV, Sling, DirecTV Stream, Hulu + Live TV, and YouTube TV.

Scroll down to see the full “31 Halloween Nights” schedule for 2021:

Friday October 1

2:30 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

5 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)

7 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values

9 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

saturday 2 october

7:00 a.m. ET – The Goonies

9:35 a.m. ET – Charlie and the chocolate factory

12:15 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

2:45 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)

4:50 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values

6:55 p.m. ET – Disney and Pixar Monsters, Inc.

9 p.m. ET – Disney and Pixar Monster University

11:30 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

Sunday October 3

7:00 a.m. ET Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:40 a.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

11:10 a.m. ET – Mathilde

1:15 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:55 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

6:45 p.m. ET. – Maleficent

8:50 p.m. ET – First Free Form Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

11:30 p.m. ET – The job (1996)

Monday October 4

12:30 p.m. ET – Decorate Disney: Halloween Magic

1:30 p.m. ET – The Goonies

4 p.m. ET – Mathilde

6 p.m. ET – The job (1996)

8:30 p.m. ET – First Free Form Night of dread (2011)

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, October 5

10:30 a.m.ET – Mathilde

12:30 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

3 p.m. ET – Shrek

5 p.m. ET – Shrek 2

7 p.m. ET – Forever shrek

9 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday October 6

10:30 a.m.ET – Casper (1995)

12:30 p.m. ET – Shrek

2:30 p.m. ET – Shrek 2

4:30 p.m. ET – Forever shrek

6:30 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday October 7

11:30 a.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:30 p.m. ET – Halloween town

3:30 p.m. ET – Charlie and the chocolate factory

6 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

8:30 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II

12 p.m. ET – First Free Form Jaws 3

Friday October 8

10:30 a.m.ET – ghost hunters (1984)

9 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12 a.m. ET – Frankenweenie (2012)

saturday 9 october

9:10 a.m. ET – Shrek

11:15 am ET Shrek 2

1:20 p.m. ET – Forever shrek

3:25 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

9:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)

11:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values

Sunday 10 October

7:00 a.m. ET – Shrek

9:05 am ET – Shrek 2

11:10 a.m. ET – Forever shrek

1:15 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 2

3:20 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

5:30 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

7:40 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)

9:45 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values

11:50 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

Monday, October 11

11:30 a.m.ET – First Free Form Jaws

2:30 p.m. ET – First Free Form Jaws 2

5:05 p.m. ET – Extraterrestrial

7:45 p.m. ET – Aliens

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday 12 October

3 p.m. ET – Decorate Disney: Halloween Magic

4 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

6:30 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas

8 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday October 13

12:30 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

3 p.m. ET – Halloween town

5 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire

8 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday October 14

1 p.m. ET – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

3:30 p.m. ET – To hang up

6:45 p.m. ET – Mathilde

8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

Friday, October 15

11 a.m. ET – Mathilde

9 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

saturday 16 october

7:00 a.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

9:30 a.m. ET – Ghostbusters II

12 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire

3:05 p.m. ET – Men in black (1997)

5:15 p.m. ET – First Free Form Men in Black II

7:15 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

9:25 p.m. ET – Maleficent

11:30 p.m. ET – First Free Form The house with a clock in its walls

Sunday 17th October

7:30 a.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire

10:30 a.m.ET – Men in black (1997)

12:40 p.m. ET – Men in Black II

2:40 p.m. ET – The house with a clock in its walls

5:10 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

7:20 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:25 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:35 p.m. ET – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

12:05 am ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Monday, October 18

2 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4 p.m. ET – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

4:30 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:30 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:30 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday 19 October

12:30 p.m. ET – Pirates of the Caribbean: The Fountain of Youth

3:40 p.m. ET – X-Men: First Class

6:50 p.m. ET – Men in black (1997)

9 p.m. ET – Men in Black II

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, October 20

10:30 a.m.ET – X-Men: First Class

1:30 p.m. ET – First Free Form Cowboys and aliens

4 p.m. ET – Men in black (1997)

6 p.m. ET – Men in Black II

8 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday October 21

1 p.m. ET – The perfect storm

4 p.m. ET – The job (1996)

6:30 p.m. ET – First Free Form The Hunter: The Winter War

9 p.m. ET – Maleficent

Friday 22 October

10:30 a.m.ET – The job (1996)

9 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12 a.m. ET – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

saturday 23 october

7 a.m. ET – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

9:30 a.m. ET – Casper (1995)

11:50 a.m. ET – Shrek

1:55 p.m. ET – Shrek 2

4 p.m. ET – Halloween town

6:05 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

8:15 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (2016)

11:30 p.m. ET – Night of dread (2011)

Sunday 24 October

7 a.m. ET – Casper (1995)

9:30 a.m. ET – Shrek

11:40 a.m. ET – Shrek 2

1:45 p.m. ET – Halloween town

3:50 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (2016)

8:45 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

10:55 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire

Monday, October 25

1 p.m. ET – Decorate Disney: Halloween Magic

2 p.m. ET – The Goonies

4:30 p.m. ET – Scared shrekless

5 p.m. ET – Shrek

7 p.m. ET – Shrek 2

9 p.m. ET – Forever shrek

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday October 26

12 p.m. ET – The Goonies

2:30 p.m. ET – Scared shrekless

3 p.m. ET – Shrek

5 p.m. ET – Shrek 2

7 p.m. ET – Forever shrek

9 p.m. ET – Maleficent

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday October 27

1 p.m. ET – Charlie and the chocolate factory

3:30 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

6 p.m. ET – Mathilde

8 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12 p.m. to 2 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday October 28

11:30 a.m. ET – Casper (1995)

2 p.m. ET – Mathilde

4 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

6:30 p.m. ET – The job (1996)

9 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

12 a.m. ET – Frankenweenie (2012)

Friday 29 October

12:30 p.m. ET – Men in black (1997)

9 p.m. to 11 p.m. ET – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12 a.m. ET – Men in Black II

saturday 30 october

7:00 a.m. ET – Decorate Disney: Halloween Magic

8 a.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

10:30 a.m.ET – Men in black (1997)

12:35 p.m. ET – Men in Black II

2:35 p.m. ET – Goose bumps (2015)

5:05 p.m. ET – First Free Form Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

7:10 p.m. ET – Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

11 p.m. ET – First Free Form Miss Peregrine’s house for special children

Sunday October 31

7 a.m. ET – Miss Peregrine’s house for special children

10 a.m. ET – Goose bumps (2015)

12:30 p.m. ET – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

2:35 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

4:45 p.m. ET – Casper (1995)

7:15 p.m. ET – Maleficent

9:20 p.m. ET – Hocus pocus

11:30 p.m. ET – ghost hunters (1984)

For more information, visit freeform.com.


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.