Revolutionary Paisley Fields plays LR Tavern

■ ■ ■ TODAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery, 500 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 747-1246; charleesgoodtime.com

9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Townsend

◼️ The hall, 721 W. Ninth St.; (501) 406-1364; littlerockhall.com

8 p.m.: The Front Bottoms, with The Joy Formidable, Mobley $27.50-$50)

[RELATED: Joy Formidable opens Hall show]

◼️ Rev room, 300 President Clinton Avenue; (501) 398-1323; revroom.com

8 p.m.: Reckless Kelly ($25)

◼️ Whitewater Tavern, 2500 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8400; whitewatertavern.com

4-7 p.m.: Jam Session with Gil Franklin & Tommy Branch Jr. (free)

8 p.m.: Paisley Fields, with Andrew Sa ($10)

LITTLE ROCK OF THE NORTH

◼️ Simmons Bank Arena, 1 Simmons Bank Arena Drive; (501) 975-9000

7:30 p.m.: Jason Aldean, with Travis Tritt, John Morgan ($49.75-$149.75)

CURVED ON

◼️ Valhalla, 226 W. South St.; (501) 316-4082

6-9 p.m.: Randall Shreve

BENTONVILLE

◼️ Momentary green, 507 SE E St.; (479) 367-7500

8 p.m.: The War on Drugs, with Finom (formerly known as Ohmme) ($15-$48)

CAMDEN

◼️ Native dog brewing, 125 Madison Ave SE; (870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com

7 p.m.: West Miller

ELDORADO

◼️ Mulekick at MAD, 101 E. Locust St.; (870) 444-3008; mulekickatmad.com

7 p.m.: Jon Brakefield

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ from Chelsea, 10 Mountain Street; (479) 253-8231

9:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Divas on Fire ($5)

◼️ Wanderloo Lodge, 216 W. Van Buren; (479) 363-6755

5 p.m.: Los Roscoes

FORT SMITH

◼️ The Majestic, 817 Garrison Ave; (479) 551-2424; majesticfortsmith.com

7 p.m.: Chris Knight ($20-$25)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Jose’s Mexican Grill and Canteen, 5361 Central Ave; (501) 525-9797; josesmexicangrill.com

6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores

◼️ Italian Villa J&S, 4332 Central Ave; (501) 525-1121; jandsitalian.com

6-9 p.m.: Gavin Harper

◼️ Ohio Club, 336 Central Avenue; (501) 627-0702; ohioclub.com

7-10 p.m.: Clyde Pound Trio

◼️ Rolando’s Restaurante, 210 Central Avenue; (501) 318-6054

5:30 p.m.: Christine DeMeo

◼️ South Havre Tavern, 5590 Central Ave; (501) 701-4283

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Pleasantly Blue

■ ■ ■ FRIDAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Cannibal and Craft, 307 President Clinton Avenue; (501) 414-8870; cannibalatondcraftlr.com

9 p.m.: Nicky P. (downstairs)

10 p.m.: DJ G Force (upstairs)

◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery

9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Juicebox Jake & the Lunchables

◼️ First security amphitheater, 400 President Clinton Avenue; (501) 514-1717; rivermarket.info

7 p.m.: Whiskey Myers, featuring the Read Southall Band & The Weathered Souls ($25-$65)

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 12111 W. Markham St.; (501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com

6-8 p.m.: John Calvin Brewer

◼️ Downtown Billiards, 1316 Main Street; (501) 372-9990

1am: Nickel & Dime Band

◼️ Old State House Lawn, 300 W. Markham Street; (501) 324-9685

6-8 p.m.: Cliff & Susan

◼️ South on Main, 1304 Main Street; (501) 244-9660; southonmain.com

8-10 p.m.: State of the Diamond

◼️ Stickyz Rock ‘n’ Roll Chicken Shack, 107 River Market Avenue; (501) 372-7707; stickyz.com

8 p.m.: Adam Hood ($12; $10 in advance SRO; $12 at the door SRO)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 17707 Chenal Drive; (501) 817-3971

6-9 p.m.: Ed Smith Trio

◼️ some wine, 923 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8466; vinosbrewpub.com

7pm-11pm: Lazer Boogie Suicide, Tan the Terrible, Scorched Earth, Freddie Bunz, Kris Pierce

◼️ Whitewater Tavern

8 p.m.: The Screaming Mimes, with The Salty Dogs, the Rev. Greg Spradlin, DJ Nathan Howdoshell ($10)

LITTLE ROCK OF THE NORTH

◼️ Argenta Vibe Music Series (Acansa), 510 Main Street; (501) 663-2287

7-9pm: Big Piph and Tomorrow Maybe (free; $50 VIP)

◼️ St. Joseph Center of Arkansas, 6800 Camp Robinson; (501) 482-1908

6 p.m. to 9 p.m.: The Gravel Yard ($65 – $75)

MAUMELLE

◼️ Tavern on the go26611 Arkansas 365

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mama Tryde

FRIENDSHIP

◼️ Fox Pen Coffee Co., 106 E. Thompson St.; (907) 980-1610

8 p.m.: Hayden Powell

ARKADELPHIA

◼️ Arts Festival, Southwest Auto Collection Stage, Clark Park, 700 Clay St.; (870) 260-4562; arkadelphiafestivalofthearts.org

5 p.m.: Jon Bailey & The Heathen Revival; 6:30 p.m.: Posey Hill; 8:30 p.m.: Little Skinny (free)

CADDO VALLEY

◼️ Betty’s Big Country Dance Hall, 102 Crystal Palace Drive; (870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com

9 p.m.: Music from the East End

CAMDEN

◼️ Native dog brewing

7 p.m.: Sam Allbright & the Southern Heat

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 1010 Main Street; (501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com

8:30 p.m.: Zack McKenzie Band

◼️ King’s live music, 1020 Front Street; (501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com

8:30-11:30 p.m.: Jason Campbell and Dem Boys ($5)

◼️ Skinny J’s, 2235 Dave Ward Drive; (501) 358-6586; skinnyjs.com

7-10 p.m.: Markus Pearson

◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill, 1611 Oak St., Suite 19; (501) 205-0576

9 p.m.: Karla Case Band

◼️ TGI Friday, 1105 E. Oak St.; (501) 329-8300

7 p.m.: Steve Boysterus

ELDORADO

◼️ Mulekick at MAD

7 p.m.: Derrick McLendon

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Wanderloo Lodge

7 p.m.: Neon Moon

FORT SMITH

◼️ temple live, 200 N 11th St.; (479) 222-6186

8 p.m.: Reckless Kelly ($20-$25)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ 420 eats, 420 Malven Avenue; (501)420-3286

6-9 p.m.: Steve Boyster

◼️ Hotel in Arlington, 239 Central Avenue; (501) 623-7771

7:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: S2

◼️ The big thrill, 910 Higdon Ferry Road; (501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com

9 p.m.: Kim Donnette Band

◼️ Great Steam Music FestivalHill Wheatley Plaza, 605 Central Avenue; bigsteammusicfestival.com

4:45-5:45 p.m.: Port City Blues Society; 6-7 p.m.: Charlotte Taylor & Gypsy Rain; 7:15-8:15 p.m.: Trey & Jason; 8:30-10 p.m.: Anthony Gomes (Free)

◼️ The Mexican grill and the canteen of El Padrino, 1607 Albert Pike Road; (501) 623-2406

6-9pm: Mason Halstead and Blackstrap

◼️ Ohio club

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Christine DeMeo

◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, 2705 Central Ave.; (501) 363-4784; www.oaklawn.com

9pm-1am: Pamela Hopkins Band

◼️ Oaklawn Event Center

7 p.m.: Lorrie Morgan ($25-$40)

◼️ The rooftop bar, 340 Central Avenue; (501) 321-0001

6:30 p.m.-9:30 a.m.: Jacob Flores

◼️ South Havre Tavern

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Tripswitch

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive, 220 Menorca Road; (501) 777-8176; beruchehsv.com

7pm-9pm: Feelin Groovy

MAGNOLIA

◼️ Mulekick, 2158 N. Jackson; (870) 562-2800; mulekickmag.com

7-10 p.m.: Han Duo

MORRILTON

◼️ Cedar Lounge Bar and Grill, 1222 E. Broadway St. (US 64); (501) 354-8937

8 p.m. Mr. Lucky

■ ■ ■ SATURDAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Berenice’s Garden, 1401 Main Street; (501) 410-3938; thebernicegarden.org

10am-11am: Acoustic Music Mornings; musical instruments and chairs welcome.

◼️ Cannibal and craftsmanship

9 p.m.: Funkin Gonuts

10 p.m.: BJ the DJ

◼️ Charlee’s Good Time bar

9 p.m.-12 a.m.: John Lefler

◼️ Fassler Hall, 311 E. Capitol Ave.; (501) 246-4757; fasslerhall.com

8 p.m.: Dude Called Rob

◼️ JJ’s Grill

6pm-8pmChuck & Justin

◼️ Library Kitchen + Living room, 313 President Clinton Avenue; (501) 916-9826; thelibrarylr.com

12 p.m.-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo

9 p.m.-12 a.m.: DJ/VJ G Force

◼️ Downtown Billiards

1h: Family dog

◼️ The marshalling yard (Acansa), 1212 E. Sixth St.; (501) 663-2287

7:30 p.m.: Stuart Montez

◼️ Rev room

8:30 p.m.: Independent music evening ($10)

◼️ River Bottom Wine Estate at Bobrook Farms, 13810 Combee Lane, Roland; (501) 519-5666; bobrookfarms.com

4-6 p.m.: Buh Jones

◼️ South on Main

8-10 p.m.: The Dilemma ($5)

◼️ Stickyz Rock ‘n’ Roll Chicken Shack

8:30 p.m.: Anthony Gomes ($20; $12 at the SRO door)

◼️ Whitewater Tavern

8 p.m.: The Daniel Romano outfit, with Carson McHone ($15)

JACKSONVILLE

◼️ FestiVille, Dupree Park, 1705 S. Redmond Road; (501) 982-4171

2:45 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band

ARKADELPHIA

◼️ Arts Festivalsouth west auto collection stage

3 p.m.: Chris De Clerk; 4 p.m.: Monsterboy Lives; 5 p.m.: Whistlin’ Dixie; 6:30 p.m.: Kylie Frey; 8 p.m.: Dalton Dover; 10 p.m.: Dazz & Brie (free)

CADDO VALLEY

◼️ Betty’s Big Country Dance Hall

9 p.m.: Music from the East End

◼️ Live Music of Kings

8:30-11:30 p.m.: Bree Ogden ($5)

◼️ Skinny J’s

7-10 p.m.: Summer Time Jazz

◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Mama Tryde

CALICO ROCK

◼️ Juniper backdoor, 131 Main Street; (870) 916-2220

7-9 p.m.: Blayd Law

ELDORADO

◼️ Mulekick at MAD

7 p.m.: Sam Albright

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Wanderloo Lodge

7 p.m.: Jerod Goodman

FORT SMITH

◼️ temple live

8 p.m.: Henry Rollins ($29-$39)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ The big thrill

9 p.m.: Rocky Don

◼️ Great Steam Music Festival

4:45-5:45 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band; 6-7 p.m.: Akeem Kemp; 7:15-8:15 p.m.: Tullie Brae; 8:30-10 p.m.: Bernard Allison (free)

◼️ Ohio Club

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Christine DeMeo

◼️ Pop’s Lounge in Oaklawn

9pm-1am: Pamela Hopkins Band

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive

7-10 p.m.: Bad habit

◼️ Village Fall Homefest 2022, 4650 N. Arkansas 7; (832) 470-2467

1-5 p.m.: Brass Tacks, Jacob Flores

MAGNOLIA

◼️ Mulekick

7-10 p.m.: Han Duo

MOUNT IDA

◼️ porch scene, Montgomery County Courthouse, 105 US 270 East; (870) 867-3521; frontporchstage.org

7-10 p.m.: Mike Mayberry and the Slow Hands

MOUNTAIN HOUSE

◼️ Rapp’s Barren Brewery, 601 S. Baker St.; (870) 424-7277; rappsbarrenbrewing.com

7-9 p.m.: Erik Edwards

WINSLOW

◼️ Ozark Folkways, 22733 NUS 71; (479) 634-3791

7 p.m.: Jesse Dean and Mark Bilyeu

■ ■ ■ SUNDAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Brandon House Cultural and Performing Arts Center, 12120 Colonel Glenn Road, Plaza II, Suite 1000; (501) 725-5757

1 to 4 p.m. Jazz brunch with saxophonist Damen Tolbert ($25)

◼️ Cannibal and craftsmanship

8 p.m.: Jason Talbert

◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern, 9700 N. Rodney Parham Road; (501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com

2:30 p.m.: Traditional Irish session

◼️ Library Kitchen & Living room

11am-2pm: Jake Peterson Duo

◼️ River Bottom Winery at Bobrook Farms

4 p.m.: Brian Nahlen

◼️ South on Main

11.30am-1.30pm: Carl and Phillip Mouton

◼️ Whitewater Tavern

5 p.m.: Dikki Du & The Zydeco Krewe ($10)

◼️ Tavern on the go

8 p.m.: Nolan Mcniel

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Wanderloo Lodge

4 p.m.: Pan Groove

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Hotel & Spa

11am-1pm: Jacob Flores

◼️ Ohio club

6-9 p.m.: Larry Womack

◼️ The Lake of Trejo, 4904 Central Ave; (501) 463-4640; trejosdellago.com

7-10 p.m.: Jason Flores

WINSLOW

◼️ Ozark Folkways

5:00 p.m.: Squirrel Jam 4th open musical evening on Sunday

■ ■ ■ MONDAY ■ ■ ■

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Wanderloo Lodge

6 p.m.: Sprungbilly

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Ohio club

6-10 p.m.: Larry McKean

■ ■ ■ TUESDAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Whitewater Tavern

8 p.m.: Drug Church ($12)

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ Walton Center for the Arts, 495 W. Dickson Street; (479) 443-5600; waltonartscenter.org

7 p.m.: Robert Cray ($29-$59)

■ ■ ■ WEDNESDAY ■ ■ ■

LITTLE STONE

◼️ Cannibal and Craft

8 p.m.: Byron Hayes

◼️ jazz in the park, River Market East Pavilion, 400 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 375-2552

6-8 p.m.: The Rodney Block Collective

To be included in the Live Music listings, please submit your venue information by midnight Monday to: [email protected]

Comments are closed.